Pine Island Garden Club

Bokeelia - Pineland - St. James City - Matlacha
Florida

Committees  2017 - 2018

2017-2018 PIGC Tea Committees    
   
*Co-chairs: Sandy Costanzo & Joyce VanDeusen
* designates Monthly Chairperson

September      *Pam Anderson & *Kathie Reiter Liz Duchaine,
             Valerie Fors, Nancy Kennedy, Linda Kutney, Bonnie Love,
              Barb Riordan, Edith Shulte, Peggy Shulte, Claudia Tytula

October          *Carol Noble & *Lillian Reed
            Marti Carss, Cathleen Ganos, Diane Maher, Nancy Ruedi,
            Sandy Rotz, Dolores Sansone, Nancy Temple, Alice Trant,
            Elizabeth Weichel, Nancy Wood

November       *Donna Fisher & *Tim Fisher
            Holly Aldrich, Sherry Crowell, Wilma Desmarais, Barb Kuntz,
            Joyce Lake, Sher Lucas, Mary Reich, Donna Schneider,
            Gary Schneider, Earl Scott, Jill Weaver, Molly Whitney

December - HOLIDAY PARTY - Refer to the Committee Page

January           *Joan Clay & *Marcia Gobble
            Graciela Engle, James Friedlander, Marty Kendall,
            John Kendall, Carol Mullin, Fred Moon, Ginny Semilis,
            Don Sterling, Mary Stevens, Jean Walsh, Kathy Weinberger,
            Darlene Widirstky, Lynn Zigoris, Tom Zigoris

February         *Carol Jo Nelson & *Jan Robertson
            Cheryl Brant, Ron Brendel, Nancy Carlson, Cathy Corcoran,
            Carol Crane, Rosemary D’Anci, Frank Dunham,
            Geordie Echelard, Karen Okeson, Gayle Payne, Leslie Pollack,
            Joan Rosenberg, Chuck Schad, Peg Sullivan

March             *Margaret Bergsten & *Shirley Glenn
            Amy Barton, Chris Daneker, Jean Dzielak, Bonnie Eskra,
            Feitshans, Kathleen Hecksher, Klaus Kment, Bill Murphy,
            Edie Murphy, Ginny Penzi, Lenda Potts, Kay Wickham

April                *Paul Freas & *Julie Smith
            Katie Bartholomew, Donna Cook, Rachel Kaplan,
            Bonnie Kellen, Cheryl King, Marilyn Moore, Sue Patchett,
            Pat Rooney, Phyllis Schivinski, Beth Smith, Herb Smith

May                 *Susan Dahod & *Pat Heitz
            Gayle Allegro, Marlou Bezems, Joyce Coryell, Tim Heitz,
            Ed KnowltonJudy Knowlton, Nancy Kraft, Tracie Lewis,
            Mary Lowry, Sally Tondreau, Sharon Tondreau

**********************

Pine Island Garden Club Committees    2017-2018
* designates Chairperson

 

Assignment/Nominating Committee:  *Bonnie Kellen
    Donna Cook, Joyce Coryell, Susan Dahod, Liz Duchaine,
    Valerie Fors, Susie Quattro, Barb Riordan, Alice Trant

 

Audit:  *Barb Riordan

 

Field Trips:  *Sherry Crowell

   Katie Bartholomew, Joyce Coryell, Chris Daneker,
   Susan Dahod, Cathleen Ganos

 

Gala:   *Mary Reich & *John Kendall

Bake Sale/Coffee:  Marti Carss, Nancy Reudi, Kay Wickham

Demonstrations:  Donna Cook, Marty Kendall

Plant Table: Donna Fisher, Sher Lucas

Publicity: Katie Bartholomew, Marilyn Moore, Margie VanderKruik, Shirley Glenn

Raffle – Donations:  *Jackie Feitshans

            Prizes/Gala Area: Bonnie Kellen, Beth Smith

            Tickets:  Paul Freas

            Silent Auction: Nancy Kennedy, Claudia Tytula

Set Up/Take Down: Marty and John Kendall

Traffic/Parking: TBA

Water/Soda: Sandy Costanzo, Joyce Van Deusen

Ways & Means: Liz Duchaine

Ask the Expert: Ron Brendel

Children’s Table: Susan Dahod, Barb Kuntz

Banners/Signs: Jill Weaver, Molly Whitney

Security: TBA

 

Garden Park:  *Valerie Fors & *Sharon Tondreau
    Holly Aldrich, Margaret Bergsten, Donna Cook, Jackie Feitshans,
   Paul Freas, Tim Fisher, Cathleen Ganos, Marcia Gobble,
   Cheryl King, Rachel Kaplan, Tracie Lewis, Bonnie Love,
   Jan Robertson, Joan Rosenberg, Chuck Schad, Beth Smith,
   Herb Smith, Julie Smith, Mary Stevens, Alice Trant,
   Joyce VanDeusen, Kathy Weinberger, Molly Whitney, Tom Zigoris

 

Greeters:    *Cheryl Brant
    Rosemarie D’Anci, Wilma Desmarais, Nancy Ruedi, Don Sterling,
   Peg Sullivan, Sally Tondreau, Jean Walsh, Darlene Widirstky

 

Holiday Party:  *Joyce Coryell
    Joan Clay, Bonnie Eskra, Kathie Reiter

 

Horticulture:  *Ron Brendel
    Donna Fisher, Kathleen Hecksher, Bonnie Kellen, Marty Kendall,
    Joyce Lake, Donna Schneider, Pat Rooney, Darlene Widirstky

 

Membership:  *Alice Trant
    Jackie Feitshans, Joyce Lake, Edie Murphy, Beth Smith

 

Museum Grounds:   *Marti Carss
    Amy Barton, Marlou Bezems, Nancy Carlson, Susan Dahod,
   Pat Heitz, Tim Heitz, Klaus Kment, Tracie Lewis, Sher Lucas,
   Karen Okeson, Susan Patchett, Leslie Pollack, Mary Stevens,
   Molly Whitney, Kay Wickham

 

Photography:     *Pat Rooney
    Margaret Bergsten, Sher Lucas

 

Plant Therapy:  *Lenda Potts, *Nancy Temple & *Phyllis Schivinski
            September:  Joyce Coryell, Barb Riordan

            October:  Nancy Temple, Alice Trant

            November:  Marilyn Moore, Rosemarie D’Anci

            December: Kathleen Hecksher, Nancy Kraft

            January: Jean Dzielak, Ginny Penzi

            February: Carol Crane, Phyllis Schivinski

            March: Lynn Zigoris, Tom Zigoris,

            April: Nancy Kennedy, Linda Kutney, Lenda Potts,

            May: Rachel Kaplan, Gayle Payne

 

Publicity:   Carol Crane, Jill Weaver

 

Sound System:  John Kendall, Bill Murphy

 

Tea Committee/Refreshments:
         
*Sandy Costanzo & *Joyce Van Deusen

 

Ways & Means:  *Liz Duchaine
    Gayle Allegro, Pam Anderson, Joan Clay, Bonnie Eskra,
    Jackie Feitshans, Nancy Kennedy, Barb Kuntz, Diane Maher,
    Carol Jo Nelson, Carol Noble, Susie Quattro, Lillian Reed,
    Kathie Reiter, Sandy Rotz, Nancy Ruedi, Dolores Sansone,
    Earl Scott, Edith Shulte, Peggy Shulte, Elizabeth Weichel,
    Claudia Tytula

 

Website:  Valerie Fors, Phil Rosenberg

 

Yearbook:  Joan Rosenberg, Phil Rosenberg, Bill Murphy

 

 Updated August 28, 2017